Skip to navigation

Homecoming 2020 Attendees

The following is a partial list of people who have registered to attend Homecoming 2020. (This list includes those who have given permission to list their names, and is updated once per day.)

 

Current and retired faculty/staff

Karen (Ricther) Leavengood, Faculty/Staff
Sara Kaitlin van Puffelen, Faculty/Staff
Randy Cobler, Retired Faculty/Staff
David Washburn, Faculty/Staff
Jen (Belz) Gienapp, Faculty/Staff
Marie Bowen, Faculty/Staff
Beth (Coleman) Bailey, Faculty/Staff
J. Derek Halvorson, Faculty/Staff
Marc Erickson, Faculty/Staff
Daniel Simmons, Faculty/Staff
Philip Howlett, Faculty/Staff
David Gambrell, Faculty/Staff
Karen Jones, Faculty/Staff
Brittany (Luther) Lloyd, Faculty/Staff
Jeff Sandhoff, Faculty/Staff

 

1960s

Karen (Pierce) Sandhoff, Class of 1963

 

1970s

Susan Dykema, Class of 1970
Margaret (Meg) (Meiners) VanderHart, Class of 1970
Ginny Strom, Class of 1972
Priscilla Strom, Class of 1972
John Isaac, Class of 1979

 

1980s

William Holiman, Class of 1980
Cheryl (Evers) Beach, Class of 1982
Randal Beach, Class of 1982
Kathy (Wright) Wargo, Class of 1982
Cathy Washburn, Class of 1984
David Washburn, Class of 1984
Anne (Rittler) Johnson, Class of 1985
Judi English, Class of 1987
Paul (Paul English) English, Class of 1987
Andrew Siegenthaler, Class of 1987
John Bates, Class of 1988
DeAnn DuBose, Class of 1988
Donna Bates, Class of 1989

 

1990s

Wendy (Culen) Gray, Class of 1990
Mary-Kate (Wallis) Prather, Class of 1990
Greta Erickson, Class of 1991
Jen (Belz) Gienapp, Class of 1992
Tricia Hitchcock, Class of 1992
John McGee, Class of 1992
Beth (Hinkson) Perry, Class of 1992
Jeff Sandhoff, Class of 1992
Kimberly (Snavely) Davis, Class of 1993
J. Derek Halvorson, Class of 1993
Ruth Ann (Errick) Knight, Class of 1993
Dawn (Brady) Sparks, Class of 1993
Jennifer (Morris) Baker, Class of 1994
Scott Kennedy, Class of 1994
Sarah (Bivans) Curnow, Class of 1995
Pamela (Leavengood) Kennedy, Class of 1995
Jason Roerdink, Class of 1995
Christina (Apperson) Fox, Class of 1996
George Fox, Class of 1996
Ray Hellings, Class of 1997
Wendy (Harder) Hellings, Class of 1997
Samantha (Mitchell) VanSteenburg, Class of 1997
Albert Leavengood, Class of 1998

 

2000s

Blessing (Oguntebi) Faleye, Class of 2000
Dan Hudson, Class of 2000
Shanna Hudson, Class of 2000
Karen (Ricther) Leavengood, Class of 2000
Sara (Allen) Brown, Class of 2001
Austina (McFarland) Jordan, Class of 2001
John Porter, Class of 2001
Andy Schmidt, Class of 2001
Ginny Schmidt, Class of 2001
Heather (Rantal) Greene, Class of 2002
Heather (Honaker) Mercer, Class of 2002
Heather (Bell) Klinger, Class of 2003
Chari (Emerson) Rigby, Class of 2003
Monica (Pappas) Snyder, Class of 2003
Laura (Leavengood) Dueitt, Class of 2004
Beth (White) Martin, Class of 2004
April (Mininger) Murphree, Class of 2004
Robert (Bob) Nickles, Class of 2004
Anne Pelchar, Class of 2004
Jason Rigby, Class of 2004
Robert Martin, Class of 2005
Alecia (McClard) Stanley, Class of 2005
Anna White, Class of 2006
Jacob Childs, Class of 2007
Lauren (Wright) Reif, Class of 2007
Christopher Stanley, Class of 2007
TImothy Davis, Class of 2008
Philip Howlett, Class of 2008
Jessica Newman, Class of 2008
Josh Reif, Class of 2008
David Scott, Class of 2008
Stephanie (White) Seep, Class of 2008
Beth (Coleman) Bailey, Class of 2009
Chris Bailey, Class of 2009
Lisa (Coiner) Barnes, Class of 2009
Bobby Dueitt, Class of 2009
Eric Scott, Class of 2009

 

2010s

Elsie (Marshall) Callender, Class of 2010
John-Michael Forman, Class of 2010
Daniel Kelley, Class of 2010
Katie (Klukow) Kelley, Class of 2010
Brittany (Luther) Lloyd, Class of 2010
Amy Marshall, Class of 2010
Nathan Newman, Class of 2010
Jonathan Pelts, Class of 2010
Olivia Pelts, Class of 2010
Erika (Forland) Ruckert, Class of 2010
Ben Vanderhart, Class of 2010
Mary Kate (Reed) Vanderhart, Class of 2010
Alana (Nelson) Birky, Class of 2011
Elizabeth (Cain) Johnson, Class of 2011
Josh Johnson, Class of 2011
Julia (Myers) Slagle, Class of 2011
Lauren Westerman, Class of 2011
Calli English, Class of 2012
Isaiah English, Class of 2012
Hannah Forman, Class of 2012
Joseph Lloyd, Class of 2012
Hannah (Craft) Mastriano, Class of 2012
Stephanie (Sizemore) Nadeja, Class of 2012
Jill (Schlink) Wilson, Class of 2012
Marianna Codington, Class of 2013
Isaiah Day, Class of 2013
Aaron Fortune, Class of 2013
Kristin Owen, Class of 2013
Lien Phuong, Class of 2013
Mary Buys, Class of 2014
Abbi Cooke, Class of 2014
Bobby Dickson, Class of 2014
Sam Drew, Class of 2014
Wesley Durgin, Class of 2014
Grace Hooper, Class of 2014
Emily Jackson, Class of 2014
Melanie (Terpstra) Ray, Class of 2014
Chandler Shepherd, Class of 2014
Rachel Bergman, Class of 2015
Morgan (Woodward) Dickson, Class of 2015
Meagan Drew, Class of 2015
Marissa Mackey, Class of 2015
Grace (Lovelady) Panknin, Class of 2015
Rebekah (DeVries) Risley, Class of 2015
Anna Stroud, Class of 2015
Morgan Lane, Class of 2016
Daniel Lloyd, Class of 2016
Rachel (Bernard) Moore, Class of 2016
Sara Kaitlin van Puffelen, Class of 2016
Nathan Walker, Class of 2016
Hannah (Davidson) Carroll, Class of 2017
Haley Dempsey, Class of 2017
Mary Hollidge, Class of 2017
Jessica (Osbun) Joffe, Class of 2017
Katherine Keller, Class of 2017
Jonathan Kelley, Class of 2017
Zoe Knight, Class of 2017
Bruno Komel, Class of 2017
Ann Littlejohn, Class of 2017
Megan (Megan Gienapp) Lloyd, Class of 2017
Anna (Stephenson) Love, Class of 2017
Caleb McKillop, Class of 2017
Elizabeth Sanders, Class of 2017
Elizabeth Simpson, Class of 2017
Victoria Yang, Class of 2017
Kathryn Andrews, Class of 2018
Abhinav Caleb, Class of 2018
Annabelle Cross, Class of 2018
Anna Daughtry, Class of 2018
Andrew Fultz, Class of 2018
Aly Hall, Class of 2018
Samuel Moore, Class of 2018
Anna Smith, Class of 2018
Jenna Willingham, Class of 2018
Madalyn Ames, Class of 2019
Jesudhas Arnold, Class of 2019
Michaela Arnold, Class of 2019
Brandon Cross, Class of 2019
Andrew Dempsey, Class of 2019
Shelby Doctor, Class of 2019
Julianne Grimley, Class of 2019
Molly Kelley, Class of 2019
Mariia Lanska, Class of 2019
John Love, Class of 2019
Caleb Myers, Class of 2019
Lucas Nelson, Class of 2019
Sarah (Marcotte) Nelson, Class of 2019
Isaac van Puffelen, Class of 2019
Daniel Simmons, Class of 2019
Lilly Smith, Class of 2019

 

2020s

Kirsten Aanensen, Class of 2020
Ian Banks, Class of 2020
Ismael Bartolome, Class of 2020
Hannah Bazzel, Class of 2020
Marie Bowen, Class of 2020
Maggie Chiang, Class of 2020
Avery Drury, Class of 2020
Esther Eddy, Class of 2020
Daniel (Dominique) Fremen, Class of 2020
Lucy Green, Class of 2020
Nicholas Hall, Class of 2020
Emily (Highsmit) Highsmith, Class of 2020
Caroline Hulting, Class of 2020
Andie Krispin, Class of 2020
Esther Lloyd, Class of 2020
Allison MacGregor, Class of 2020
Zach McDonald, Class of 2020
Matthew Morefield, Class of 2020
Hannah O'Donnell, Class of 2020
Walker Owsley, Class of 2020
Colby Pepper, Class of 2020
Esther Pruitt, Class of 2020
Sabrina Richline, Class of 2020
Jesse Riggs, Class of 2020
Grace Seto, Class of 2020
Al Sluis, Class of 2020
Nicholas Sneller, Class of 2020
Tiffani Stone, Class of 2020
Joseph Welsh, Class of 2020

 

number of records = 213